CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition

Contest Zuniq
Date Sat Dec 26 2020
Competition type Test
Status Finished
Contestants 47
Swiss rounds 3
Players in final round 46
Games2214

Results and ranking

Click on the name of a contestant to see the list of games.

Rank Name Group Program Language Rounds Points Fail
1Tomek Czajka (39,PL)CodeCupZuq C++ 17 48 9203
2Joost Houben (24,NL)CodeCupMonteZuniq C++ 17 48 8858
3Steven Kroon (49,NL)CodeCupHereGoesNothing C 48 8758
4Pepijn Overbeeke (29,NL)CodeCupSanchoPanza_Win... C++ 17 48 8721
5Abdessamad El Kasimi (39,MA)CodeCupsonnenallee C++ 17 48 8698 1
6Jeroen Op de Beek (18,NL)CodeCupStoopidAI C++ 17 48 8640
7Boris de Wilde (39,NL)CodeCupGina C++ 17 48 8515
8Noah Goldsmid (24,NL)CodeCupDaan C 48 8449
9Marc Oldenhof (48,NL)CodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 C++ 17 48 8372
10Maarten Schadd (37,NL)CodeCupSputnik7 Java 48 8352
11Flavio Arruda (43,BR)CodeCupXBOARD_Z135v2 C++ 17 48 8099
12Matthijs Tijink (28,NL)CodeCupquizine C++ 17 48 7981
13C.A. Nouta (35,NL)CodeCup0018 C 48 7950
14Koen Wolters (26,NL)CodeCupkuniq C++ 17 48 7937
15Leopold Tschanter (60,AT)CodeCupltznq C++ 17 48 7891 6
16Emil Riedeman (15,NL)NIOMerryChristmas C++ 17 48 7553
17Frank Meert (50,NL)CodeCupRandombot22 Java 48 7488
18Tom Smeding (22,NL)CodeCupbeatsme C++ 17 48 7350
19Dominik Suszczewicz (29,PL)CodeCupNextTime C++ 17 48 7213
20Jelle van Cappelle (21,NL)CodeCupTestPlayer Java 48 7150
21Marco Meijer (18,NL)NIOZuniqTheHedgeho... C++ 17 48 6860
22Laurent van den Bos (28,NL)CodeCupZunich C 48 6450
23Rob Bieman (17,NL)NIOcodecup C++ 11 48 6450 3
24Koen Ligthart (19,NL)CodeCupMain Java 48 6350
25Joran van de Meent (17,NL)NIOpws_zuniq_versi... FreePascal 48 6300 7
26Henk Koops (53,NL)CodeCupzuniq_v22 C++ 17 48 6257 1
27Annejan van den Dool (18,NL)CodeCupZ1 C++ 17 48 6200
28Stefan Toman (31,DE)CodeCupsubmission_2 Python 3 48 5856
29Mikhail Dvorkin (33,RU)CodeCupPleaseAddKotlin Java 48 5852
30Noud Bongers (20,NL)CodeCupAllie_v1 Python 3 48 5650
31Peter Vermeulen (40,BE)CodeCupUnique OCaml 48 5621 3
32Jelmer Firet (20,NL)CodeCupRikki C++ 11 48 5450
33Paul Wiselius (73,NL)CodeCupzieniqs FreePascal 48 5400
34Aron Hardeman (16,NL)NIOfliep_floep C++ 17 48 5303
35Kirk Brown (48,CA)CodeCupBlah C++ 17 48 5250
35Jan Bakker (16,NL)NIOZuniqPlayer JavaScript 48 5250
37Wojciech Raszka (32,PL)CodeCuptest_fgs_v2_1 Python 3 48 5250 2
38Peter Smit (33,FI)CodeCupSZuniq C++ 17 48 5200
39Luisa Lamprea (43,CO)CodeCupZuniqOne Java 48 5150
40Mees Broer (17,NL)NIOa Python 3 48 5050
41Yanko Hoekstra (43,NL)NIOtest_1 Python 3 48 5050 2
42Pieter Marsman (29,NL)CodeCupBinaryZuniq Python 3 48 4650 15
43Daan de Groot (15,NL)NIOZuniqPlayer Java 48 4168 11
44Joost van Beijnum (18,NL)NIOpwijgaanwinnens FreePascal 48 1063 1
45Thomas Bosch (18,NL)NIOD Java 3 250 1
46Ludo Pulles (23,NL)Unofficialzuniq0_v2 C++ 17 48 7998
47Marcel Vlastuin (61,NL)Unofficialvlastuin2 C 48 7392

Round index

Click on a round number to see the list of games and the intermediate ranking.

1 2 3 
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 
36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48