CodeCup 2024 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2024 - An online programming competition

Competition

Contest Entropy
Date Sat Dec 24 2022
Competition type Test
Status Finished
Contestants 60
Swiss rounds 7
Players in final round 58
Games3726

Results and ranking

Click here for a CSV of the results.

Click on the name of a contestant to see the list of games.

Rank Name Group Program Language Rounds Points Fail
1Tomek Czajka (43, PL)CodeCupDemon C++ 17 64 27066
2Tapani Utriainen (39, FI)CodeCupDolores C 64 26819
3Marc Oldenhof (51, NL)CodeCupMcEntropy_4_2 C++ 17 64 26594
4Matthijs Tijink (32, NL)CodeCupbalance C++ 17 64 26311
5Mark ter Brugge (53, NL)CodeCupChristmasEdition C 64 26164
6Emil Riedeman (19, NL)NIOSanta C++ 17 64 26160
7Vlad Shcherbina (38)CodeCupgenetic C++ 17 64 26127 1
8Linh Dao Quang (16, VN)CodeCupnhphan0505 C++ 17 64 25925
9Niklas Een (51, SE)CodeCupeentropy_protus2 C++ 17 64 25865
10Nikita Kurgin (36, RU)CodeCupTuvok_v4_1_1 C++ 17 64 25802
11David Du Pont (23, BE)CodeCupisentropic C 64 25801
12Abdessamad El Kasimi (43, MA)CodeCupmamay C++ 17 64 25656
13Alvaro Carrera (45, AR)CodeCupcarre_3 C++ 17 64 25551
14Pepijn Overbeeke (33, NL)CodeCupBoltzmann_Brain C++ 17 64 25228
15Jan Nunnink (43, NL)CodeCuprandom_v5d C++ 17 64 24954
16Tim Huisman (21, NL)CodeCupBasicBot C++ 17 64 24837
17William Rijksen (18, NL)NIOV4 C++ 17 64 24758 1
18Tobias van der Meer (18, NL)NIOEntropyBotV2 Python 3 64 24751
19Matthias Gelbmann (62, AT)CodeCupV2 C 64 24590
20Andor Michels (26, NL)CodeCupLove C++ 17 64 24424
21Khoa Nguyen Ngoc Dang (17, VN)CodeCupAlways_Evil C++ 17 64 24170
22Bram Schumacher (19, NL)NIOant C++ 17 64 24068
23Leopold Tschanter (63, AT)CodeCupltent C++ 17 64 23996
24Dmitry Obukhov (31, TR)CodeCupv2 C++ 17 64 23769
25Boris de Wilde (42, NL)CodeCupGina C++ 17 64 23652
26Bùi Quang Nguyên (16, VN)CodeCupnk_team C++ 17 64 23618
27Yannik Marchand (24, NL)CodeCupmain C++ 17 64 23534
28Duong Nguyen Canh (17, VN)CodeCupCrying C++ 17 64 23366 7
29Pham Quang Minh (16)CodeCup02 C++ 17 64 23105
30Arco Voets (18, NL)NIOEntroPython Python 3 64 23050
31Richard Floimair (42, AT)CodeCupday4 C++ 17 64 22953
32Fabio Murer (21, IT)CodeCupgiogio5 C 64 22831
33Ngoc Anh Trung Do (16, VN)CodeCupEntropy_DNAT_NDD C++ 17 64 22789
34Henk Koops (56, NL)CodeCupEntropyV20d C++ 17 64 22733
35Sarah Ting (22, TW)CodeCupcat C++ 17 64 22612
36Jansen Emma (27)CodeCupEntropy C 64 22585
37Lin Sunny (22, TW)CodeCupAH C++ 17 64 22516
38Frank Meert (53, NL)CodeCupRantropy Java 64 22467
39Theo Dorst (35, NL)NIOChaos2 Python 3 64 21947
40yunting Sun (22, TW)CodeCup0930 C++ 17 64 21738
41Anne Lu (29)CodeCupremove_class JavaScript 64 21695
42Jan Bakker (19, NL)NIOcolour_blind C++ 17 64 21501
43Aniek Goeree (19, NL)NIOKorra_v2 C++ 17 64 21206
44tran cu (23, VN)CodeCupv2 C++ 17 64 21065
45Nguyen Van Cong (17, VN)CodeCupentropy C++ 17 64 20558
46Joshua Bannister-Ly (19, GB)CodeCupTestProgram4 C++ 17 64 19621
47Jelle van Cappelle (24, NL)CodeCuptest C++ 17 64 18594
48Joël Vermeulen (19, NL)NIOrainbow_v6 Python 3 64 18583
49Karel Hofman (15, NL)NIOproer C++ 17 64 17252
50phh hminh (34, VN)CodeCup005 C++ 11 64 16763
51Alexandru Flavian Ta... (35, RO)CodeCupLSEG_RO_atataru C++ 17 64 16592
52Quinten van Schelven (18, NL)NIONPC7 Python 3 64 16490
53Jorian van der Ham (19, NL)NIOEntropy Python 3 64 16337
54Jonathan Benschop (18, NL)NIONtrophy Python 3 64 16336
55Willem Theunisse (20, NL)CodeCupWillyPompoen Python 3 7 2510
56Jarmo Blankestijn (19, NL)NIOEntropy2 Python 3 7 2501
57Marcel Vlastuin (64, NL)Unofficialvlastuin C 64 24945 1
58Ludo Pulles (27, NL)UnofficialLP2 C++ 17 64 22686
59Willem van der Vegt (68, NL)Unofficialen3 Pascal 64 18026
60Jelmer Firet (23, NL)UnofficialChris_Convenien... C++ 17 64 17759

Round index

Click on a round number to see the list of games and the intermediate ranking.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 
56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64