CodeCup 2023 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2023 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Mon Aug 02 2021  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 
27 28 29 

Games in round 3

GameChaos playerOrder playerResult
181695  Tapani UtriainenKoen Wolters83 - 62 (WIN: CHAOS)
181696  Marco MeijerSteven Kroon61 - 101 (WIN: ORDER)
181697  Koen WoltersTapani Utriainen56 - 81 (WIN: ORDER)
181698  Steven KroonMarco Meijer139 - 47 (WIN: CHAOS)
181699  Marcel VlastuinFrank Meert50 - 89 (WIN: ORDER)
181700  Frank MeertMarcel Vlastuin68 - 52 (WIN: CHAOS)
181701  Joakim MjärdnerMaarten Schadd52 - 47 (WIN: CHAOS)
181702  Maarten SchaddJoakim Mjärdner42 - 47 (WIN: ORDER)
181703  Bas van den AardwegBoris de Wilde47 - 66 (WIN: ORDER)
181704  Boris de WildeBas van den Aardweg71 - 50 (WIN: CHAOS)
181705  Jelmer FiretChristian Nilsson44 - 55 (WIN: ORDER)
181706  Christian NilssonJelmer Firet78 - 50 (WIN: CHAOS)
181707  Emil RiedemanMatthijs Tijink78 - 50 (WIN: CHAOS)
181708  Matthijs TijinkEmil Riedeman60 - 72 (WIN: ORDER)
181709  Jeroen Op de BeekJens Heuseveldt78 - 57 (WIN: CHAOS)
181710  Jens HeuseveldtJeroen Op de Beek57 - 57
181711  Nick StijgerDirk Groot42 - 44 (WIN: ORDER)
181712  Dirk GrootNick Stijger59 - 51 (WIN: CHAOS)
181713  Test Player ALudo Pulles45 - 83 (WIN: ORDER)
181714  Pieter MarsmanLaurent van den Bos36 - 39 (WIN: ORDER)
181715  Ludo PullesTest Player A36 - 64 (WIN: ORDER)
181716  Laurent van den BosPieter Marsman44 - 39 (WIN: CHAOS)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tapani UtriainenCodeCupSpaggiari 552
2Steven KroonCodeCupBendOrBreak 524
3Frank MeertCodeCupRandetti 434
4Koen WoltersCodeCupspakhetti 418
5Marco MeijerCodeCupspicy_meat_a_ball 418
6Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 390
7Emil RiedemanNIONotProperlyTested 388
8Christian NilssonCodeCupFlyingSpaghettiMonst 380
9Marcel VlastuinunofficialDeviazione 379
10Joakim MjärdnerCodeCupNaughtyNoodle 364
11Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupNuWerktie 353
12Bas van den AardwegCodeCupunoptimizedGarbage 352
13Maarten SchaddCodeCupMafaldine1 347
14Jelmer FiretunofficialRudolph 344
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupcarbonara 334
16Jens HeuseveldtCodeCupBolognese 331
17Nick StijgerCodeCupLOL 305
18Dirk GrootCodeCupSpaghettiAIDente 303
19Ludo PullesunofficialForTesting 289
20Pieter MarsmanCodeCupcarbonara 261
21Laurent van den BosCodeCupLasagna 244