CodeCup 2022 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2022 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Mon Aug 02 2021  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 
27 28 29 

Games in round 10

GameBlue playerRed playerResult
181849  Tapani UtriainenMatthijs Tijink97 - 50 (WIN: BLUE)
181850  Steven KroonBas van den Aardweg84 - 59 (WIN: BLUE)
181851  Frank MeertJelmer Firet66 - 50 (WIN: BLUE)
181852  Boris de WildeMaarten Schadd41 - 41
181853  Matthijs TijinkTapani Utriainen90 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
181854  Bas van den AardwegSteven Kroon88 - 64 (WIN: BLUE)
181855  Emil RiedemanJoakim Mjärdner41 - 41
181856  Koen WoltersNick Stijger65 - 50 (WIN: BLUE)
181857  Maarten SchaddBoris de Wilde47 - 70 (WIN: RED)
181858  Marcel VlastuinLaurent van den Bos103 - 41 (WIN: BLUE)
181859  Christian NilssonPieter Marsman70 - 44 (WIN: BLUE)
181860  Jelmer FiretFrank Meert47 - 89 (WIN: RED)
181861  Joakim MjärdnerEmil Riedeman52 - 51 (WIN: BLUE)
181862  Jens HeuseveldtDirk Groot58 - 47 (WIN: BLUE)
181863  Marco MeijerTest Player A38 - 36 (WIN: BLUE)
181864  Jeroen Op de BeekLudo Pulles71 - 65 (WIN: BLUE)
181865  Nick StijgerKoen Wolters47 - 60 (WIN: RED)
181866  Dirk GrootJens Heuseveldt47 - 44 (WIN: BLUE)
181867  Ludo PullesJeroen Op de Beek56 - 53 (WIN: BLUE)
181868  Test Player AMarco Meijer44 - 64 (WIN: RED)
181869  Laurent van den BosMarcel Vlastuin44 - 102 (WIN: RED)
181870  Pieter MarsmanChristian Nilsson38 - 47 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tapani UtriainenCodeCupSpaggiari 1540
2Steven KroonCodeCupBendOrBreak 1466
3Frank MeertCodeCupRandetti 1402
4Marcel VlastuinunofficialDeviazione 1317
5Matthijs TijinkCodeCupcarbonara 1299
6Bas van den AardwegCodeCupunoptimizedGarbage 1294
7Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1288
8Koen WoltersCodeCupspakhetti 1257
9Emil RiedemanNIONotProperlyTested 1228
10Christian NilssonCodeCupFlyingSpaghettiMonst 1214
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupMafaldine1 1207
12Jelmer FiretunofficialRudolph 1145
13Joakim MjärdnerCodeCupNaughtyNoodle 1139
14Jens HeuseveldtCodeCupBolognese 1121
15Marco MeijerCodeCupspicy_meat_a_ball 1100
16Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupNuWerktie 1077
17Nick StijgerCodeCupLOL 1009
18Ludo PullesunofficialForTesting 1000
19Dirk GrootCodeCupSpaghettiAIDente 975
20Laurent van den BosCodeCupLasagna 928
21Pieter MarsmanCodeCupcarbonara 874